Mediterranean Oil ECO
INCI Name: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil.
Mediterranean Oil ECO is obtained through the compression of the ripe fruits of Olea europaea L. It is highly recommended for the formulation of cosmetic products designed to protect the integrity of skin and hair against oxidative processes, for moisturizing, emollient and repairing action on the skin and to condition, treat and prevent hair loss.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.
- Product Information ›
- Product Brochure ›
- Product Specifications ›
- Product Formulary - 3-OilHairElixirwithKerarice-Keracyn-OliveOil-GrapeSeedOil.pdf ›
- Product Formulary - Anti-AgingSeruminOilwithCitrustem-Melavoid-Affipore-Linefill.pdf ›