Orchid Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Orchis Mascula Flower Extract.

The Orchid is obtained from Orchis mascula flowers. Its content in mucilages makes it ideal as a moisturizing and emollient agent due to the large number of links formed by hydrogen bonding, thus maintaining optimal water levels of the stratum corneum. Therefore Orchid Extract is excellent for moisturizing and emollient cosmetic products.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%. 

For Download: