Pale Rose Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract.

Rosa centifolia belongs to the Rosaceae family. The flower is a large rose, scented, with a large number of pink or purple colored petals. The extract of Rosa centifolia is obtained from these petals. Cosmetic applications include anti-aging, photo-protection, hair color protection and the regulation of sebum secretion.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5%.

For Download: