Papaya Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract.

Papaya Extract is produced from the fruits of Carica papaya. The ability to hydrolyze protein fibers is useful for cosmetic products aimed a weakening body and facial hair. Due to its keratolytic action, papain degrades dead cells in the outermost skin layer, thus improving skin health, hygiene and brightness.
Recommended use level: 05. - 5.0%.

For Download: