Passion Fruit Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Passiflora Edulis Fruit Extract.

Passion Fruit is a woody, perennial vine that occurs in two forms: Passiflora edulis Sims known as Purple passionfruit and Passiflora edulis flavicarpa known as yellow passionfruit. It can be employed in every kind of moisturizing cosmetics. Additionally, adding it to bath soap and shampoo contributes to reduce the aggressive actions of tensio-active agents and to hydrate and make skin and hair smoother.
Recommended use level: 2 - 10%.

For Download: