Peach Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract.

Peach Extract is obtained from the Prunus persica fruit. Widely used in the cosmetics industry, carbohydrates found in peaches have the capacity to absorb water and contribute to preserving the hydric level of the stratum corneum. These active principles work forming hydrogen bridges, preventing a massive loss of water and stopping skin dehydration.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5%.

For Download: