Polyplant Sensitive Skin P.

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Water, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract.

Polyplant Sensitive Skin P. is an extract produced from the fruits of Persea gratissima Gaertn. and the flowers of Calendula officinalis L. and Matricaria chamomilla L. This vegetable cosmetic ingredient has remarkable properties as anti-inflammatory, decongestant, free radicals scavenger and moisturizer, which make it very suitable to treat sensitive/irritated skin.
Recommended Use Level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: