Quinoa Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract.

Quinoa is obtained by extraction from the seeds of Chenopodium quinoa Willd. It has excellent prospects in the cosmetic field thanks to its remarkable emollient and conditioning properties when applied to the skin. Quinoa is particularly recommended for the treatment of irritated or sensitive skin conditions. 
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: