Rose Rain

INCI Name: Rosa Damascena Flower Water.

Rose Rain is obtained from the petals of Rosa damascena. Rose oil is a highly complex mixture of more than 100 different components. ROSE RAIN is very useful in formulating cosmetics aimed at protecting the integrity of skin and hair. Cosmetic applications include anti-aging, hair color protection, anti-varicose veins and stimulation of blood circulation.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: