INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract.
ECOCert® certified organic Rosemary-ECO is produced from the leaves of the Rosmarinus officinalis. Essential Oils, Polyphenols-flavonoids and phenolic acids, and Terpenoids-Diterpenes and Triterpenes are the active categories making this extract rich in cosmetic properties. Applications include: Anti-oxidant products for anti-aging, photo protection, perservation of hair from oxidative processes, anti-irritant products for sensitive skin, anti-microbial products, purifiers for shampoo, bath oils, deodorant and aromatherapy products of all types.
Recommended use level: 0.1 - 2.0%.
- Product Information ›
- Product Brochure ›
- Product Specifications ›
- Product Formulary - SoothingSensitiveEmulsionwithCaresoft.pdf ›