Seaweed (Fucus) Oil
INCI Name: Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.
Seaweed (Fucus) Oil is an oily extract produced by maceration of Fucus vesiculosis in sunflower oil (Helianthus annuus). Cosmetic applications include anti-aging, photo-protection, hair color protection, eyelid bags reduction and body sculpting.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.
- Product Information ›
- Product Specifications ›
- Product Formulary - SlimReducingConcentratewithlipout.pdf ›