St. John's Wort-ECO

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Hypericum Perforatum Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract.

ECOCert® certified organic St. John's Wort-ECO is produced from the flowery caps of Hypericum perforatum L, coming from organic crops. Cosmetic applications include cosmetic products for sensitive or irritated skin, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory activities.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: