Tea Tree Oil

INCI Name: Melaleuca Alternafolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil.

Tea Tree Oil is the essential oil produced by stream extraction of the leaves and terminal branches of Melaleuca alternifolia Chell. It is used as a natural antiseptic and bactericide for the cosmetic industry. Cosmetic applications include a natural preservative, mouth hygiene, skin care, hair care, shaving products and nail care.
Recommended use level: 0.5%.

For Download: