Turmeric Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract.

Turmeric Extract is obtained from the rhizome of Curcuma longa. Turmeric Extract is widely known for its anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant and anti-microbial properties, among others. Other cosmetic applications include photo-protection, sensitive/irritated skin and anti-aging.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: