Red Vine ECO
INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Extract.
ECOCert® certified organic Red Vine ECO is produced from the leaves of Vitis vinefera, one of the most extensively used species since the times of most ancient civilizations. They produce excellent astringent and antioxidant activity. Red Vine ECO is very helpful to formulate cosmetic products for use in sebum secretion regulation, wound healing and protection of skin and hair against oxidative processes.
Recommended use level: 0.1 - 3.0%.
- Product Information ›
- Product Brochure ›
- Product Specifications ›
- Product Formulary - FairWhiteningCreamwithDarkout.pdf ›