Watermelon Extract H.GL.-M.S.

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract.

Watermelon Extract is produced from the fruit of Citrullus vulgaris. Watermelon is incorporated into cosmetics because of its emollient and moisturizing action but also for its antioxidant and anti-aging properties. Other cosmetic applications include hair color protection and photo-protection.
Recommended use level: 2.0 - 5.0%.

For Download: