Wheat Germ Oil

INCI Name: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil.

Wheat Germ Oil is produced by cold pressing wheat germ. It mainly contains lipids and liposoluble vitamins. The activity of Wheat Germ Oil is due its vitamin E content. Cosmetic applications include skin/hair conditioning, moisturizing, firming, soothing, anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory and photo-protection.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: