White Tea Oil

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract.

White Tea Oil is obtained from the oily extract of the young shoots and leaves of 'Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze." It is ideal for incorporation in anti-cellulite products and in products that regulate adipose tissue. White Tea Oil is also recommended in the formulation of sun range cosmetic products with tanning accelerator and skin repair activity.
 Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

 

For Download: