Willow Extract GNBN

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract.

Willow Extract is produced from the bark and leaves of Salix alba L. Willow is applied in cosmetics because of the cooling, decongestive and anti-inflammatory properties provided by the salicoside in its composition. 
Recommended use level: 2 - 4% (facial tonics and creams), 3 - 5% (greasy hair shampoos).

For Download: