Maltactif

INCI Name: Water, Propylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat., Yeast Extract.

Maltactif extract is produced by means of aqueous extraction. This process yields and extract containing all of the water-soluble active principles of Yeast Beer. Yeast Beer extract is a flagship active compound to present-day cosmetic industry; it is one of the substances big manufacturers require most often. Thus, the major cosmetic activities of Maltactif consist in promoting collagen and elastin production and restoring the extracellular matrix.
Recommended use level: 0.5 - 5.0%.

For Download: