Logo for: Centerchem, Inc
INCI Name:
Citrullus Vulgaris Seed Oil
  • The Mokaté™ Oil comes from the seasonal and incredibly drought-resistant biological nature of the plant allows for sustainable harvesting on a large scale, with only natural rainfall that has excellent moisturizing and skin conditioning properties.
  • The oil contains up to 70% essential fatty acid as Linoleic acid and includes Oleic, Palmitic and Stearic Acid as well.  
  • It is exceptionally rich in natural Vitamin E (2,800 mg/kg, both α- and γ-tocopherol) and plant sterols, known for their powerful antioxidant properties.
  • This natural composition is ideally suited to promote cell regeneration and support skin barrier function and repair.